2022 Results

The full 2022 Killearn 10k results are available here

All times are chip times

OVERALL MALE

1

Finlay FINLAY

00:35:53

Garscube Harriers

2

Ross ANDERSON

00:38:47

Westerlands Cross Country Club

3

Craig ROSS

00:39:00

Bellahouston Road Runners

OVERALL FEMALE

1

Valencia WRIGHT

00:39:34

Giffnock North AC

2

Aida RODRIGO

00:42:05

 

3

Abby ROWLEY

00:42:12

 

U20 MALE

1

Daniel ANDERSON

00:52:00

Killearn FC

U20 FEMALE

1

Valencia WRIGHT

00:39:34

Giffnock North AC

SEN MALE

1

Ross ANDERSON

00:38:47

Westerlands Cross Country Club

2

David MCMILLAN

00:39:50

G72 Tri

3

Stuart WRIGGLESWORTH

00:41:03

 

SEN FEMALE

1

Aida RODRIGO

00:42:05

 

2

Abby ROWLEY

00:42:12

 

3

Hannah MCAULEY

00:47:34

 

V40 MALE

1

Finlay FINLAY

00:35:53

Garscube Harriers

2

Craig ROSS

00:39:00

Bellahouston Road Runners

3

Paul CLAWSON

00:39:26

Bellahouston Harriers

V40 FEMALE

1

Louise ROSS

00:42:45

Bellahouston Road Runners

2

Melanie EYNON

00:45:22

none

3

Mhairi HILL

00:45:45

Bellahouston Road Runners

V50 MALE

1

Kevin QUEENAN

00:43:04

Bellahouston Road Runners

2

Gavin WRIGHT

00:43:08

Giffnock North AC

3

Colin HUGHES

00:44:35

Bellahouston Road Runners

V50 FEMALE

1

Claire WHARTON

00:45:06

Bellahouston Road Runners

2

Helena GRIBBEN

00:49:56

 

3

Pauline WRIGHT

00:50:58

Bellahouston Road Runners

V60 MALE

1

Alistair MCDONALD

01:01:49

Musselburgh & District AC

2

Mark GORMLEY

01:04:36

STORNOWAY RUNNING & ATHLETICS CLUB

V60 FEMALE

1

Kathryn SCOTT

00:47:18

Garscube Harriers

2

Terry NIMMO

01:02:27

Bellahouston Road Runners

V70 MALE

1

Norman BAILLIE

00:48:05

Garscube Harriers

2

David RIDOUT

00:53:33

RON’S RUNNERS

3

Alistair THOMAS

00:55:48

 

V70 FEMALE

1

Ann LISTER

01:10:28

GLASGOW PHOENIX RUNNERS

G63 MALE

1

Ross ANDERSON

00:38:47

Westerlands Cross Country Club

2

Tom STOREY

00:41:34

Killearn FC

3

Ally GREENHILL

00:41:40

Killearn FC

G63 FEMALE

1

Valencia WRIGHT

00:39:34

Giffnock North AC

2

Abby ROWLEY

00:42:12

 

3

Shona NICOLSON

00:46:42

 

KILLEARN FC

1

Tom STOREY

00:41:34

Killearn FC

2

Ally GREENHILL

00:41:40

Killearn FC

3

Sandy CAREY

00:42:28

Killearn FC